Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El Casar, SpainEl CasarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Casar Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in El Casar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

El Casar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in El Casar
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise El Casar

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset El Casar

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cortijo El Casar
  • El Casar

Country

El Casar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

10,031 People

Major cities in the vicinity of El Casar (Provincia de Badajoz, Extremadura)

Córdoba ... 116 km
Sevilla ... 127 km
Málaga ... 233 km
Lisbon ... 258 km
Latina ... 269 km
Carabanchel ... 270 km
Madrid ... 274 km
Tangier ... 305 km
Tétouan ... 328 km
Valladolid ... 357 km
Murcia ... 389 km
Al Hoceïma ... 395 km
Alicante ... 436 km
Valencia ... 456 km
Vigo ... 465 km
Kenitra ... 473 km
Sale ... 498 km
Fes ... 501 km
Rabat ... 503 km
Meknès ... 512 km
Oran ... 526 km
Zaragoza ... 531 km
Oujda ... 532 km
Gijón ... 551 km
Casablanca ... 561 km
Bilbao ... 574 km
Palma ... 696 km
Barcelona ... 720 km
Eixample ... 720 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries