Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Llerena, SpainLlerenaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLlerena Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Llerena to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Llerena

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Llerena
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Llerena

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Llerena

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • L'erena
  • Ljerena
  • Llerena
  • Lyerena
  • lie lei na
  • yrna
  • Љерена
  • Льерена
  • Льєрена
  • Լյերենա
  • یرنا
  • 列雷纳

Country

Llerena is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,716 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Llerena (Provincia de Badajoz, Extremadura)

Sevilla ... 94 km
Córdoba ... 107 km
Málaga ... 210 km
Lisbon ... 255 km
Tangier ... 272 km
Tétouan ... 297 km
Latina ... 299 km
Carabanchel ... 300 km
Madrid ... 304 km
Al Hoceïma ... 368 km
Valladolid ... 391 km
Murcia ... 392 km
Kenitra ... 440 km
Alicante ... 443 km
Sale ... 465 km
Rabat ... 469 km
Fes ... 470 km
Valencia ... 472 km
Meknès ... 479 km
Vigo ... 491 km
Oujda ... 511 km
Oran ... 513 km
Casablanca ... 527 km
Zaragoza ... 558 km
Gijón ... 584 km
Bilbao ... 606 km
Safi ... 702 km
Palma ... 709 km
Barcelona ... 741 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries