Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guareña, SpainGuareñaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inGuareña Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Guareña to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guareña

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Guareña
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Guareña

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Guareña

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guarena
  • Guareña

Country

Guareña is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,330 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guareña (Provincia de Badajoz, Extremadura)

Córdoba ... 151 km
Sevilla ... 163 km
Lisbon ... 244 km
Latina ... 253 km
Carabanchel ... 254 km
Madrid ... 258 km
Málaga ... 271 km
Valladolid ... 327 km
Tangier ... 341 km
Tétouan ... 366 km
Murcia ... 410 km
Vigo ... 427 km
Al Hoceïma ... 433 km
Alicante ... 454 km
Valencia ... 463 km
Kenitra ... 508 km
Gijón ... 516 km
Zaragoza ... 519 km
Sale ... 532 km
Rabat ... 537 km
Fes ... 539 km
Bilbao ... 547 km
Meknès ... 549 km
Oran ... 559 km
Oujda ... 569 km
Casablanca ... 593 km
Palma ... 705 km
Barcelona ... 717 km
Eixample ... 718 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries