Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Badajoz, SpainBadajozSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBadajoz Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Badajoz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Badajoz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Badajoz
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Badajoz

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Badajoz

Sunset

9:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ara Pacis Augustalis
  • BJZ
  • Badahozo
  • Badajoz
  • Badakhos
  • Badaĥozo
  • badahosu
  • badakhwz
  • Бадахос
  • باداخوز
  • バダホス

Country

Badajoz is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

148,334 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Badajoz (Provincia de Badajoz, Extremadura)

Lisbon ... 174 km
Sevilla ... 183 km
Córdoba ... 207 km
Latina ... 307 km
Carabanchel ... 309 km
Madrid ... 312 km
Málaga ... 313 km
Valladolid ... 355 km
Tangier ... 355 km
Tétouan ... 385 km
Vigo ... 395 km
Al Hoceïma ... 467 km
Murcia ... 478 km
Kenitra ... 509 km
Alicante ... 523 km
Gijón ... 523 km
Sale ... 531 km
Valencia ... 532 km
Rabat ... 536 km
Fes ... 556 km
Meknès ... 560 km
Zaragoza ... 576 km
Bilbao ... 581 km
Casablanca ... 585 km
Oujda ... 615 km
Oran ... 616 km
Safi ... 747 km
Palma ... 774 km
Barcelona ... 781 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries