Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zafra, SpainZafraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inZafra Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zafra to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zafra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zafra
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Zafra

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Zafra

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cafra
  • Safra
  • Zafra
  • sa fu la
  • safura
  • Çafra
  • Зафра
  • Сафра
  • صفراء، بطليوس
  • サフラ
  • 萨夫拉

Country

Zafra is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

16,424 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zafra (Provincia de Badajoz, Extremadura)

Sevilla ... 121 km
Córdoba ... 145 km
Lisbon ... 220 km
Málaga ... 247 km
Tangier ... 297 km
Latina ... 304 km
Carabanchel ... 306 km
Madrid ... 309 km
Tétouan ... 325 km
Valladolid ... 381 km
Al Hoceïma ... 402 km
Murcia ... 426 km
Vigo ... 458 km
Kenitra ... 459 km
Alicante ... 475 km
Sale ... 482 km
Rabat ... 487 km
Temara ... 497 km
Fès ... 497 km
Valencia ... 497 km
Meknès ... 504 km
Casablanca ... 541 km
Oujda-Angad ... 548 km
Oran ... 552 km
Gijón ... 566 km
Zaragoza ... 569 km
Bilbao ... 601 km
Safi ... 711 km
Palma ... 737 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries