Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aznalcóllar, SpainAznalcóllarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAznalcóllar Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aznalcóllar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aznalcóllar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aznalcóllar
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Aznalcóllar

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Aznalcóllar

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aznacollar
  • Aznacóllar
  • Aznalcollar
  • Aznalcóllar

Country

Aznalcóllar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,839 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aznalcóllar (Provincia de Sevilla, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 29 km
Córdoba ... 127 km
Málaga ... 173 km
Tangier ... 197 km
Tétouan ... 226 km
Lisbon ... 265 km
Al Hoceïma ... 312 km
Kenitra ... 360 km
Latina ... 375 km
Carabanchel ... 376 km
Madrid ... 380 km
Sale ... 384 km
Rabat ... 389 km
Fes ... 397 km
Meknès ... 403 km
Murcia ... 415 km
Casablanca ... 446 km
Oujda ... 469 km
Valladolid ... 472 km
Alicante ... 472 km
Oran ... 494 km
Valencia ... 518 km
Vigo ... 555 km
Safi ... 622 km
Zaragoza ... 628 km
Marrakesh ... 662 km
Gijón ... 664 km
Bilbao ... 687 km
Palma ... 749 km
Algiers ... 750 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries