Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sanlúcar la Mayor, SpainSanlúcar la MayorSpain

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sanlúcar la Mayor, Spain

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sanlúcar la Mayor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sanlúcar la Mayor: Today, June 23, 2018

Sunrise Sanlúcar la Mayor

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Sanlúcar la Mayor

Sunset

9:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sanlucar la Mayor
  • Sanlúcar la Mayor

Country

Sanlúcar la Mayor is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

12,749 People

Cities around Sanlúcar la Mayor (Provincia de Sevilla, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 19 km
Córdoba ... 128 km
Málaga ... 161 km
Tangier ... 182 km
Tétouan ... 210 km
Lisbon ... 277 km
Al Hoceïma ... 297 km
Kenitra ... 346 km
Sale ... 370 km
Rabat ... 375 km
Fes ... 382 km
Latina ... 385 km
Carabanchel ... 386 km
Meknès ... 388 km
Madrid ... 389 km
Murcia ... 412 km
Casablanca ... 433 km
Oujda ... 455 km
Alicante ... 470 km
Oran ... 483 km
Valladolid ... 485 km
Valencia ... 520 km
Vigo ... 570 km
Safi ... 611 km
Zaragoza ... 635 km
Marrakesh ... 649 km
Gijón ... 678 km
Bilbao ... 698 km
Algiers ... 743 km
Palma ... 748 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries