Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coria del Río, SpainCoria del RíoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCoria del Río Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Coria del Río to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Coria del Río

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Coria del Río
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Coria del Río

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Coria del Río

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coria del Rio
  • Coria del Río
  • Koria-del'-Rio
  • Кориа-дель-Рио
  • コリア・デル・リオ

Country

Coria del Río is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

28,100 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Coria del Río (Provincia de Sevilla, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 13 km
Córdoba ... 123 km
Málaga ... 145 km
Tangier ... 169 km
Tétouan ... 196 km
Al Hoceïma ... 281 km
Lisbon ... 293 km
Kenitra ... 336 km
Sale ... 361 km
Rabat ... 366 km
Fes ... 368 km
Meknès ... 376 km
Latina ... 388 km
Carabanchel ... 389 km
Madrid ... 393 km
Murcia ... 402 km
Casablanca ... 426 km
Oujda ... 439 km
Alicante ... 461 km
Oran ... 468 km
Valladolid ... 493 km
Valencia ... 514 km
Vigo ... 585 km
Safi ... 605 km
Zaragoza ... 635 km
Marrakesh ... 642 km
Gijón ... 689 km
Bilbao ... 704 km
Algiers ... 731 km
Palma ... 741 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries