Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dos Hermanas, SpainDos HermanasSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inDos Hermanas Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dos Hermanas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dos Hermanas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dos Hermanas
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Dos Hermanas

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Dos Hermanas

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dos Ermanas
  • Dos Hermanas
  • Дос Ерманас

Country

Dos Hermanas is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

122,943 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dos Hermanas (Provincia de Sevilla, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 12 km
Córdoba ... 114 km
Málaga ... 136 km
Tangier ... 167 km
Tétouan ... 193 km
Al Hoceïma ... 275 km
Lisbon ... 302 km
Kenitra ... 337 km
Sale ... 363 km
Fes ... 365 km
Rabat ... 367 km
Meknès ... 375 km
Latina ... 384 km
Carabanchel ... 385 km
Madrid ... 388 km
Murcia ... 392 km
Casablanca ... 429 km
Oujda ... 431 km
Alicante ... 451 km
Oran ... 458 km
Valladolid ... 491 km
Valencia ... 505 km
Vigo ... 589 km
Safi ... 610 km
Zaragoza ... 628 km
Marrakesh ... 644 km
Gijón ... 689 km
Bilbao ... 701 km
Algiers ... 720 km
Palma ... 731 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries