Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alcalá del Río, SpainAlcalá del RíoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlcalá del Río Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alcalá del Río to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alcalá del Río

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alcalá del Río
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Alcalá del Río

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Alcalá del Río

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alcala
  • Alcala del Rio
  • Alcalá
  • Alcalá del Río

Country

Alcalá del Río is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

10,869 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alcalá del Río (Provincia de Sevilla, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 15 km
Córdoba ... 106 km
Málaga ... 153 km
Tangier ... 194 km
Tétouan ... 219 km
Lisbon ... 285 km
Al Hoceïma ... 299 km
Kenitra ... 362 km
Latina ... 363 km
Carabanchel ... 365 km
Madrid ... 368 km
Sale ... 387 km
Fès ... 392 km
Rabat ... 392 km
Murcia ... 392 km
Meknès ... 401 km
Temara ... 402 km
Alicante ... 450 km
Oujda-Angad ... 452 km
Casablanca ... 452 km
Valladolid ... 467 km
Oran ... 473 km
Valencia ... 498 km
Vigo ... 564 km
Zaragoza ... 612 km
Safi ... 631 km
Gijón ... 663 km
Marrakesh ... 668 km
Bilbao ... 678 km
Palma ... 727 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries