Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miajadas, SpainMiajadasSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMiajadas Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Miajadas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Miajadas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Miajadas
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Miajadas

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Miajadas

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • M'jakhadas
  • Miajadas
  • Miajas
  • Miajás
  • Miakhadas
  • mi ya ha da si
  • myakhadas
  • Мьяхадас
  • Міахадас
  • مياخاداس
  • 米亚哈达斯

Country

Miajadas is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

10,338 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Miajadas (Provincia de Cáceres, Extremadura)

Córdoba ... 166 km
Sevilla ... 195 km
Latina ... 221 km
Carabanchel ... 222 km
Madrid ... 225 km
Lisbon ... 263 km
Valladolid ... 292 km
Málaga ... 293 km
Tangier ... 373 km
Tétouan ... 396 km
Murcia ... 404 km
Vigo ... 407 km
Alicante ... 444 km
Valencia ... 444 km
Al Hoceïma ... 458 km
Gijón ... 483 km
Zaragoza ... 488 km
Bilbao ... 512 km
Kenitra ... 541 km
Sale ... 566 km
Fes ... 568 km
Oran ... 568 km
Rabat ... 570 km
Meknès ... 580 km
Oujda ... 587 km
Casablanca ... 627 km
Palma ... 687 km
Barcelona ... 691 km
Eixample ... 691 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries