Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plasencia, SpainPlasenciaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPlasencia Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Plasencia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Plasencia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Plasencia
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Plasencia

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Plasencia

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plasence
  • Plasencia
  • Plasencio
  • Plasensia
  • Plasensija
  • Plasentia
  • Plasència
  • Prasencia
  • Praséncia
  • blasynthya
  • plasnsya
  • pu la sen xi ya
  • purasenshia
  • Пласенсиа
  • Пласенсия
  • Пласенсія
  • بلاسينثيا
  • پلاسنسیا
  • プラセンシア
  • 普拉森西亞

Country

Plasencia is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

41,148 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Plasencia (Provincia de Cáceres, Extremadura)

Latina ... 192 km
Carabanchel ... 194 km
Madrid ... 196 km
Valladolid ... 210 km
Córdoba ... 258 km
Lisbon ... 284 km
Sevilla ... 292 km
Vigo ... 322 km
Gijón ... 388 km
Málaga ... 388 km
Bilbao ... 437 km
Zaragoza ... 454 km
Murcia ... 456 km
Valencia ... 462 km
Tangier ... 470 km
Alicante ... 486 km
Tétouan ... 494 km
Al Hoceïma ... 554 km
Kenitra ... 636 km
Oran ... 647 km
Sale ... 661 km
Rabat ... 665 km
Fes ... 666 km
Barcelona ... 677 km
Meknès ... 677 km
Eixample ... 677 km
Oujda ... 677 km
Palma ... 701 km
Casablanca ... 720 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries