Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Peñaranda de Bracamonte, SpainPeñaranda de BracamonteSpain

What time is it?

Current local time in
Peñaranda de Bracamonte, Spain

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Peñaranda de Bracamonte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Peñaranda de Bracamonte: Today, December 13, 2017

Sunrise Peñaranda de Bracamonte

Sunrise

8:37 am

Local time
Sunset Peñaranda de Bracamonte

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pen'jaranda-de-Brakamonte
  • Penaranda de Bracamonte
  • Peñaranda de Bracamonte
  • pei ni ya lan da de fu la ka meng te
  • Пеньяранда-де-Бракамонте
  • ペニャランダ・デ・ブラカモンテ
  • 佩尼亚兰达德夫拉卡蒙特

Country

Peñaranda de Bracamonte is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,260 People

Cities around Peñaranda de Bracamonte (Provincia de Salamanca, Castille and León)

Valladolid ... 92 km
Latina ... 130 km
Carabanchel ... 131 km
Madrid ... 132 km
Gijón ... 293 km
Bilbao ... 318 km
Vigo ... 318 km
Córdoba ... 333 km
Zaragoza ... 356 km
Sevilla ... 392 km
Lisbon ... 396 km
Valencia ... 417 km
Murcia ... 457 km
Málaga ... 465 km
Alicante ... 471 km
Tangier ... 567 km
Tétouan ... 586 km
Barcelona ... 592 km
Eixample ... 592 km
Toulouse ... 610 km
Al Hoceïma ... 630 km
Palma ... 645 km
Oran ... 680 km
Oujda ... 734 km
Kenitra ... 739 km
Nantes ... 754 km
Fes ... 756 km
Sale ... 765 km
Rabat ... 769 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries