Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arévalo, SpainArévaloSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inArévalo Spain

What day is it in Arévalo right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Arévalo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Arévalo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arévalo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Arévalo
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Arévalo

Sunrise

8:38 am

Local time
Sunset Arévalo

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arevalo
  • Arévalo
  • a lei wa luo
  • arbalw
  • arebaro
  • aryfalw
  • Аревало
  • آربالو
  • أريفالو
  • アレバロ
  • 阿雷瓦洛

Country

Arévalo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,689 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arévalo (Provincia de Ávila, Castille and León)

Valladolid ... 66 km
Latina ... 108 km
Madrid ... 109 km
Carabanchel ... 109 km
Bilbao ... 282 km
Gijón ... 283 km
Zaragoza ... 315 km
Vigo ... 346 km
Córdoba ... 349 km
Valencia ... 390 km
Sevilla ... 417 km
Lisbon ... 438 km
Murcia ... 444 km
Alicante ... 453 km
Málaga ... 479 km
Barcelona ... 552 km
Eixample ... 552 km
Toulouse ... 567 km
Tangier ... 589 km
Tétouan ... 606 km
Palma ... 613 km
Al Hoceïma ... 643 km
Oran ... 675 km
Nantes ... 723 km
Oujda-Angad ... 738 km
Kenitra ... 763 km
Fès ... 774 km
Algiers ... 786 km
Sale ... 789 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries