Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zamora, SpainZamoraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inZamora Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zamora to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zamora

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zamora
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Zamora

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Zamora

Sunset

9:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Samora
  • ZOB
  • Zamora
  • Zamoro
  • samora
  • thamora
  • zamwra
  • Самора
  • زامورا
  • থামোরা
  • サモラ

Country

Zamora is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

66,293 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zamora (Provincia de Zamora, Castille and León)

Valladolid ... 84 km
Latina ... 202 km
Madrid ... 203 km
Carabanchel ... 203 km
Gijón ... 224 km
Vigo ... 252 km
Bilbao ... 297 km
Zaragoza ... 390 km
Córdoba ... 406 km
Lisbon ... 410 km
Sevilla ... 454 km
Valencia ... 485 km
Murcia ... 535 km
Málaga ... 538 km
Alicante ... 547 km
Toulouse ... 620 km
Tangier ... 632 km
Barcelona ... 633 km
Eixample ... 633 km
Tétouan ... 653 km
Al Hoceïma ... 704 km
Palma ... 705 km
Nantes ... 713 km
Oran ... 759 km
Kenitra ... 800 km
Oujda ... 812 km
Sale ... 825 km
Fes ... 825 km
Rabat ... 829 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries