Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villaquilambre, SpainVillaquilambreSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVillaquilambre Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villaquilambre to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villaquilambre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villaquilambre
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Villaquilambre

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Villaquilambre

Sunset

9:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'jakilambre
  • Villaquilambre
  • bi li ya ji lan fu lei
  • Вильякиламбре
  • Вільякіламбре
  • 比利亚基兰夫雷

Country

Villaquilambre is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

17,013 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villaquilambre (Provincia de León, Castille and León)

Gijón ... 99 km
Valladolid ... 128 km
Bilbao ... 222 km
Vigo ... 258 km
Madrid ... 287 km
Latina ... 288 km
Carabanchel ... 289 km
Zaragoza ... 391 km
Lisbon ... 519 km
Córdoba ... 527 km
Valencia ... 543 km
Toulouse ... 570 km
Sevilla ... 580 km
Nantes ... 597 km
Murcia ... 624 km
Alicante ... 624 km
Barcelona ... 633 km
Eixample ... 633 km
Málaga ... 659 km
Palma ... 739 km
Tangier ... 758 km
Tétouan ... 778 km
Al Hoceïma ... 824 km
Oran ... 861 km
Marseille ... 879 km
Lyon ... 900 km
Oujda ... 924 km
Kenitra ... 927 km
Paris ... 931 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries