Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pola de Siero, SpainPola de SieroSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPola de Siero Spain

What day is it in Pola de Siero right now?

Saturday (June 15, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pola de Siero to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pola de Siero to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pola de Siero

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pola de Siero
Today, June 15, 2024

Sunrise Pola de Siero

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Pola de Siero

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Pola Siero
  • Pola de Siero
  • Pola-de-S'ero
  • Siero
  • Пола-де-Сьеро

Country

Pola de Siero is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

12,615 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pola de Siero (Province of Asturias, Asturias)

Gijón ... 16 km
Valladolid ... 206 km
Bilbao ... 220 km
Vigo ... 276 km
Madrid ... 363 km
Latina ... 365 km
Carabanchel ... 365 km
Zaragoza ... 428 km
Bordeaux ... 437 km
Nantes ... 534 km
Toulouse ... 570 km
Lisbon ... 585 km
Valencia ... 604 km
Córdoba ... 610 km
Sevilla ... 662 km
Barcelona ... 664 km
Eixample ... 664 km
Alicante ... 693 km
Murcia ... 697 km
Málaga ... 741 km
Plymouth ... 778 km
Palma ... 787 km
Tangier ... 839 km
Tétouan ... 860 km
Paris ... 879 km
Lyon ... 880 km
Marseille ... 884 km
Southampton ... 894 km
Marne La Vallée ... 895 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries