Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El entrego, SpainEl entregoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inEl entrego Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in El entrego to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

El entrego

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in El entrego
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise El entrego

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset El entrego

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • L'Entregu

Country

El entrego is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,400 People

Major cities in the vicinity of El entrego (Province of Asturias, Asturias)

Gijón ... 28 km
Valladolid ... 194 km
Bilbao ... 218 km
Vigo ... 273 km
Madrid ... 352 km
Latina ... 353 km
Carabanchel ... 354 km
Zaragoza ... 422 km
Nantes ... 542 km
Toulouse ... 568 km
Lisbon ... 576 km
Valencia ... 595 km
Córdoba ... 598 km
Sevilla ... 651 km
Barcelona ... 658 km
Eixample ... 659 km
Alicante ... 683 km
Murcia ... 686 km
Málaga ... 729 km
Palma ... 780 km
Tangier ... 828 km
Tétouan ... 849 km
Lyon ... 882 km
Marseille ... 882 km
Paris ... 885 km
Al Hoceïma ... 895 km
Cardiff ... 923 km
Oran ... 927 km
Bristol ... 931 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries