Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pola de Laviana, SpainPola de LavianaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPola de Laviana Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pola de Laviana to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pola de Laviana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pola de Laviana
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Pola de Laviana

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Pola de Laviana

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Labiana
  • Laviana
  • Llaviana
  • Pola de Labiana
  • Pola de Laviana

Country

Pola de Laviana is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

14,210 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pola de Laviana (Province of Asturias, Asturias)

Gijón ... 33 km
Valladolid ... 188 km
Bilbao ... 212 km
Vigo ... 277 km
Madrid ... 345 km
Latina ... 347 km
Carabanchel ... 347 km
Zaragoza ... 414 km
Nantes ... 543 km
Toulouse ... 562 km
Lisbon ... 575 km
Valencia ... 588 km
Córdoba ... 593 km
Sevilla ... 646 km
Barcelona ... 651 km
Eixample ... 651 km
Alicante ... 676 km
Murcia ... 679 km
Málaga ... 724 km
Palma ... 772 km
Tangier ... 823 km
Tétouan ... 844 km
Marseille ... 876 km
Lyon ... 878 km
Paris ... 884 km
Al Hoceïma ... 889 km
Oran ... 920 km
Cardiff ... 926 km
Bristol ... 934 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries