Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Candás, SpainCandásSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCandás Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Candás to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Candás

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Candás
Today, July 10, 2020

Sunrise Candás

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Candás

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carreno
  • Carreño

Country

Candás is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,193 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Candás (Province of Asturias, Asturias)

Gijón ... 11 km
Valladolid ... 229 km
Bilbao ... 231 km
Vigo ... 280 km
Madrid ... 387 km
Latina ... 388 km
Carabanchel ... 388 km
Zaragoza ... 446 km
Nantes ... 523 km
Toulouse ... 577 km
Lisbon ... 600 km
Valencia ... 626 km
Córdoba ... 632 km
Barcelona ... 679 km
Eixample ... 679 km
Sevilla ... 683 km
Alicante ... 716 km
Murcia ... 720 km
Plymouth ... 758 km
Málaga ... 764 km
Palma ... 806 km
Tangier ... 861 km
Paris ... 870 km
Lyon ... 882 km
Tétouan ... 882 km
Cardiff ... 893 km
Marseille ... 893 km
Swansea ... 896 km
Bristol ... 902 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries