Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Avilés, SpainAvilésSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAvilés Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Avilés to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Avilés

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Avilés
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Avilés

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Avilés

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aviles
  • Avilesas
  • Avileso
  • Avilés
  • a wei lai si
  • abilleseu
  • abiresu
  • abyls
  • afylys
  • awyls
  • Авилес
  • Авілес
  • آبیلس
  • أفيليس
  • اویلس
  • アビレス
  • 阿维莱斯
  • 아빌레스

Country

Avilés is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

84,242 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Avilés (Province of Asturias, Asturias)

Gijón ... 22 km
Valladolid ... 230 km
Bilbao ... 243 km
Vigo ... 267 km
Madrid ... 389 km
Latina ... 390 km
Carabanchel ... 391 km
Zaragoza ... 455 km
Nantes ... 534 km
Toulouse ... 590 km
Lisbon ... 591 km
Córdoba ... 630 km
Valencia ... 632 km
Sevilla ... 679 km
Barcelona ... 690 km
Eixample ... 690 km
Alicante ... 720 km
Murcia ... 723 km
Málaga ... 762 km
Palma ... 815 km
Tangier ... 857 km
Tétouan ... 879 km
Paris ... 882 km
Lyon ... 895 km
Cardiff ... 900 km
Marseille ... 905 km
Bristol ... 909 km
Al Hoceïma ... 928 km
Oran ... 963 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries