Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference León, SpainLeónSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLeón Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in León to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

León

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in León
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise León

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset León

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciuda de Llion
  • Ciudá de Llión
  • LEN
  • Leon
  • Leono
  • León
  • Lleo
  • Lleon
  • Lleó
  • Lleón
  • lywn
  • reon
  • Леон
  • ليون
  • レオン

Country

León is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

134,305 People

Major cities in the vicinity of León (Provincia de León, Castille and León)

Gijón ... 104 km
Valladolid ... 125 km
Bilbao ... 224 km
Vigo ... 256 km
Madrid ... 283 km
Latina ... 284 km
Carabanchel ... 285 km
Zaragoza ... 390 km
Lisbon ... 514 km
Córdoba ... 522 km
Valencia ... 540 km
Toulouse ... 572 km
Sevilla ... 575 km
Nantes ... 602 km
Murcia ... 620 km
Alicante ... 621 km
Barcelona ... 633 km
Eixample ... 633 km
Málaga ... 654 km
Palma ... 738 km
Tangier ... 752 km
Tétouan ... 773 km
Al Hoceïma ... 819 km
Oran ... 857 km
Marseille ... 880 km
Lyon ... 903 km
Oujda ... 919 km
Kenitra ... 921 km
Paris ... 936 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries