Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bembibre, SpainBembibreSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBembibre Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bembibre to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bembibre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bembibre
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Bembibre

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Bembibre

Sunset

9:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bembibire
  • Bembibre
  • Bembibro
  • Bembribe
  • ben wei fu lei
  • benbibure
  • Бембибре
  • Бембібре
  • ベンビブレ
  • 本维夫雷

Country

Bembibre is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

10,071 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bembibre (Provincia de León, Castille and León)

Gijón ... 118 km
Valladolid ... 172 km
Vigo ... 190 km
Bilbao ... 289 km
Latina ... 326 km
Madrid ... 326 km
Carabanchel ... 327 km
Zaragoza ... 456 km
Lisbon ... 482 km
Córdoba ... 537 km
Sevilla ... 577 km
Valencia ... 595 km
Toulouse ... 639 km
Nantes ... 639 km
Murcia ... 663 km
Alicante ... 669 km
Málaga ... 669 km
Barcelona ... 700 km
Eixample ... 700 km
Tangier ... 756 km
Tétouan ... 779 km
Palma ... 800 km
Al Hoceïma ... 835 km
Oran ... 892 km
Kenitra ... 920 km
Sale ... 943 km
Oujda ... 945 km
Marseille ... 947 km
Rabat ... 948 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries