Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Luanco, SpainLuancoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLuanco Spain

What day is it in Luanco right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Luanco to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Luanco to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Luanco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Luanco
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Luanco

Sunrise

8:43 am

Local time
Sunset Luanco

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gozon
  • Lluancu
  • Luanco
  • Luanzo
  • Santa Maria de Luanco
  • Santa María de Luanco

Country

Luanco is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

10,672 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Luanco (Province of Asturias, Asturias)

Gijón ... 14 km
Valladolid ... 232 km
Bilbao ... 233 km
Vigo ... 280 km
Madrid ... 390 km
Latina ... 391 km
Carabanchel ... 392 km
Zaragoza ... 449 km
Nantes ... 522 km
Toulouse ... 579 km
Lisbon ... 602 km
Valencia ... 630 km
Córdoba ... 635 km
Barcelona ... 682 km
Eixample ... 682 km
Sevilla ... 686 km
Alicante ... 719 km
Murcia ... 723 km
Plymouth ... 755 km
Málaga ... 767 km
Palma ... 809 km
Tangier ... 864 km
Paris ... 870 km
Lyon ... 883 km
Tétouan ... 885 km
Cardiff ... 891 km
Swansea ... 893 km
Marseille ... 895 km
Bristol ... 900 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries