Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reocín, SpainReocínSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inReocín Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Reocín to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Reocín

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Reocín
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Reocín

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Reocín

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Reocin
  • Reocín

Country

Reocín is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,230 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Reocín (Provincia de Cantabria, Cantabria)

Bilbao ... 94 km
Gijón ... 128 km
Valladolid ... 192 km
Zaragoza ... 318 km
Madrid ... 324 km
Carabanchel ... 326 km
Latina ... 326 km
Vigo ... 390 km
Toulouse ... 444 km
Nantes ... 473 km
Valencia ... 520 km
Barcelona ... 545 km
Eixample ... 545 km
Córdoba ... 602 km
Alicante ... 621 km
Murcia ... 635 km
Lisbon ... 649 km
Sevilla ... 673 km
Palma ... 681 km
Málaga ... 729 km
Marseille ... 759 km
Lyon ... 763 km
Paris ... 796 km
Tangier ... 845 km
Tétouan ... 860 km
Oran ... 886 km
Al Hoceïma ... 890 km
Cardiff ... 899 km
Bristol ... 901 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries