Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cabezón de la Sal, SpainCabezón de la SalSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCabezón de la Sal Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cabezón de la Sal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cabezón de la Sal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cabezón de la Sal
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Cabezón de la Sal

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Cabezón de la Sal

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cabezon de la Sal
  • Cabezón de la Sal
  • Kabeson-de-la-Sal'
  • ka wei song de la sa er
  • kabyzwn dy la sal
  • Кабесон-де-ла-Саль
  • كابيزون دي لا سال
  • 卡韦松德拉萨尔

Country

Cabezón de la Sal is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

8,057 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cabezón de la Sal (Provincia de Cantabria, Cantabria)

Bilbao ... 105 km
Gijón ... 117 km
Valladolid ... 186 km
Madrid ... 321 km
Carabanchel ... 324 km
Latina ... 324 km
Zaragoza ... 325 km
Vigo ... 378 km
Toulouse ... 456 km
Nantes ... 481 km
Valencia ... 524 km
Barcelona ... 554 km
Eixample ... 554 km
Córdoba ... 598 km
Alicante ... 624 km
Murcia ... 636 km
Lisbon ... 640 km
Sevilla ... 667 km
Palma ... 688 km
Málaga ... 725 km
Marseille ... 770 km
Lyon ... 775 km
Paris ... 806 km
Tangier ... 839 km
Tétouan ... 856 km
Oran ... 886 km
Al Hoceïma ... 887 km
Cardiff ... 903 km
Bristol ... 906 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries