Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aguilar de Campoo, SpainAguilar de CampooSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAguilar de Campoo Spain

What day is it in Aguilar de Campoo right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Aguilar de Campoo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Aguilar de Campoo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aguilar de Campoo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Aguilar de Campoo
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Aguilar de Campoo

Sunrise

8:43 am

Local time
Sunset Aguilar de Campoo

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aguilar de Compoa

Country

Aguilar de Campoo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,280 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aguilar de Campoo (Provincia de Palencia, Castille and León)

Bilbao ... 119 km
Valladolid ... 131 km
Gijón ... 139 km
Madrid ... 266 km
Latina ... 268 km
Carabanchel ... 268 km
Zaragoza ... 299 km
Vigo ... 363 km
Toulouse ... 465 km
Valencia ... 480 km
Nantes ... 533 km
Barcelona ... 537 km
Eixample ... 537 km
Córdoba ... 541 km
Alicante ... 576 km
Murcia ... 586 km
Lisbon ... 595 km
Sevilla ... 611 km
Palma ... 657 km
Málaga ... 669 km
Marseille ... 774 km
Tangier ... 783 km
Lyon ... 798 km
Tétouan ... 799 km
Al Hoceïma ... 831 km
Oran ... 833 km
Plymouth ... 834 km
Paris ... 851 km
Algiers ... 889 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries