Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barakaldo, SpainBarakaldoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBarakaldo Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Barakaldo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barakaldo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Barakaldo
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Barakaldo

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Barakaldo

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baracaldo
  • Barakaldo
  • Done Bikendi
  • San Bizente
  • San Bizenti-Barakaldo
  • San Vicente de Baracaldo
  • Sanbi

Country

Barakaldo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

98,460 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barakaldo (Bizkaia, Basque Country)

Bilbao ... 7 km
Gijón ... 216 km
Valladolid ... 228 km
Zaragoza ... 248 km
Madrid ... 322 km
Carabanchel ... 325 km
Latina ... 326 km
Toulouse ... 357 km
Nantes ... 447 km
Barcelona ... 463 km
Eixample ... 463 km
Valencia ... 470 km
Vigo ... 474 km
Alicante ... 581 km
Murcia ... 603 km
Palma ... 610 km
Córdoba ... 612 km
Marseille ... 670 km
Lyon ... 683 km
Sevilla ... 693 km
Lisbon ... 704 km
Málaga ... 733 km
Paris ... 746 km
Nice ... 822 km
Oran ... 858 km
Tangier ... 859 km
Algiers ... 867 km
Tétouan ... 871 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 876 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries