Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Santurtzi, SpainSanturtziSpain

What time is it?

Current local time in
Santurtzi, Spain

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santurtzi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Santurtzi: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Santurtzi

Sunrise

8:07 am

Local time
Sunset Santurtzi

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santurce
  • Santurce-Antiguo
  • Santurtzi

Country

Santurtzi is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

46,978 People

Cities around Santurtzi (Bizkaia, Basque Country)

Bilbao ... 12 km
Gijón ... 212 km
Valladolid ... 229 km
Zaragoza ... 253 km
Madrid ... 325 km
Carabanchel ... 328 km
Latina ... 329 km
Toulouse ... 360 km
Nantes ... 444 km
Barcelona ... 467 km
Eixample ... 468 km
Vigo ... 471 km
Valencia ... 475 km
Alicante ... 585 km
Murcia ... 607 km
Córdoba ... 615 km
Palma ... 615 km
Marseille ... 674 km
Lyon ... 685 km
Sevilla ... 696 km
Lisbon ... 704 km
Málaga ... 736 km
Paris ... 745 km
Nice ... 825 km
Tangier ... 861 km
Oran ... 862 km
Algiers ... 872 km
Tétouan ... 873 km
Turin ... 879 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries