Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Galdakao, SpainGaldakaoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inGaldakao Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Galdakao to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Galdakao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Galdakao
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Galdakao

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Galdakao

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gal'dakano
  • Galdacan
  • Galdacano
  • Galdacon
  • Galdakao
  • Galdácano
  • Гальдакано

Country

Galdakao is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

29,226 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Galdakao (Bizkaia, Basque Country)

Bilbao ... 9 km
Gijón ... 229 km
Valladolid ... 231 km
Zaragoza ... 234 km
Madrid ... 318 km
Carabanchel ... 321 km
Latina ... 322 km
Toulouse ... 345 km
Barcelona ... 448 km
Eixample ... 449 km
Nantes ... 451 km
Valencia ... 459 km
Vigo ... 484 km
Alicante ... 570 km
Murcia ... 593 km
Palma ... 596 km
Córdoba ... 608 km
Marseille ... 658 km
Lyon ... 674 km
Sevilla ... 691 km
Lisbon ... 708 km
Málaga ... 728 km
Paris ... 745 km
Nice ... 810 km
Oran ... 848 km
Algiers ... 854 km
Tangier ... 855 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 863 km
Turin ... 866 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries