Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ortuella, SpainOrtuellaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inOrtuella Spain

What day is it in Ortuella right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ortuella to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ortuella to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ortuella

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ortuella
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Ortuella

Sunrise

8:37 am

Local time
Sunset Ortuella

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ortuehl'ja
  • Ortuel'ja
  • Ortuella
  • ao er tu ai li ya
  • awrtwyla
  • Ортуелья
  • Ортуэлья
  • أورتويلا
  • 奥尔图埃利亚

Country

Ortuella is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

8,556 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ortuella (Bizkaia, Basque Country)

Bilbao ... 12 km
Gijón ... 210 km
Valladolid ... 226 km
Zaragoza ... 253 km
Madrid ... 323 km
Carabanchel ... 326 km
Latina ... 327 km
Toulouse ... 362 km
Nantes ... 447 km
Barcelona ... 468 km
Eixample ... 468 km
Vigo ... 469 km
Valencia ... 474 km
Alicante ... 584 km
Murcia ... 606 km
Córdoba ... 612 km
Palma ... 615 km
Marseille ... 675 km
Lyon ... 687 km
Sevilla ... 693 km
Lisbon ... 702 km
Málaga ... 734 km
Paris ... 748 km
Plymouth ... 782 km
Nice ... 827 km
Tangier ... 859 km
Oran ... 860 km
Tétouan ... 871 km
Algiers ... 875 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries