Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eibar, SpainEibarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inEibar Spain

What day is it in Eibar right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Eibar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Eibar to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eibar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Eibar
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Eibar

Sunrise

8:37 am

Local time
Sunset Eibar

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehibar
  • Ehjbar
  • Eibar
  • Eybar
  • Heivar
  • Heybar
  • Villanueva de San Andres
  • Villanueva de San Andres de Heybar
  • Villanueva de San Andrés
  • Villanueva de San Andrés de Heybar
  • Éibar
  • Эйбар

Country

Eibar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

27,419 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eibar (Gipuzkoa, Basque Country)

Bilbao ... 38 km
Zaragoza ... 212 km
Valladolid ... 247 km
Gijón ... 259 km
Toulouse ... 317 km
Madrid ... 321 km
Carabanchel ... 324 km
Latina ... 325 km
Barcelona ... 420 km
Eixample ... 421 km
Valencia ... 442 km
Nantes ... 450 km
Vigo ... 511 km
Alicante ... 556 km
Palma ... 572 km
Murcia ... 582 km
Córdoba ... 611 km
Marseille ... 629 km
Lyon ... 650 km
Sevilla ... 698 km
Lisbon ... 725 km
Málaga ... 729 km
Paris ... 734 km
Nice ... 782 km
Plymouth ... 802 km
Oran ... 837 km
Algiers ... 838 km
Turin ... 839 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 843 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries