Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hernani, SpainHernaniSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inHernani Spain

What day is it in Hernani right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hernani to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hernani to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hernani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hernani
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Hernani

Sunrise

8:33 am

Local time
Sunset Hernani

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrnani
  • Ernani
  • Hernani
  • ai er na ni
  • arnany asbanya
  • Ернани
  • Ернані
  • Эрнани
  • إرناني، إسبانيا
  • 埃尔纳尼

Country

Hernani is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

19,289 People

Elevation above sea level

42m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hernani (Gipuzkoa, Basque Country)

Bilbao ... 76 km
Zaragoza ... 198 km
Toulouse ... 277 km
Valladolid ... 283 km
Gijón ... 297 km
Madrid ... 343 km
Carabanchel ... 346 km
Latina ... 347 km
Barcelona ... 390 km
Eixample ... 391 km
Nantes ... 436 km
Valencia ... 437 km
Palma ... 550 km
Vigo ... 552 km
Alicante ... 555 km
Murcia ... 585 km
Marseille ... 589 km
Lyon ... 611 km
Córdoba ... 633 km
Paris ... 706 km
Sevilla ... 722 km
Nice ... 741 km
Málaga ... 747 km
Lisbon ... 761 km
Turin ... 799 km
Plymouth ... 801 km
Algiers ... 826 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 830 km
Boumerdas ... 838 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries