Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bayonne, FranceBayonneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBayonne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bayonne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bayonne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bayonne
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Bayonne

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Bayonne

Sunset

9:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baiona
  • Bajon
  • Bajona
  • Bajonna
  • Bajono
  • Bayona
  • Bayonne
  • Gorad Bajona
  • XBY
  • ba yue ne
  • ba yxn
  • baiyon'nu
  • bayon
  • baywn
  • Байон
  • Байонна
  • Бајон
  • Горад Баёна
  • באיון
  • بايون
  • بایون
  • บายอน
  • バイヨンヌ
  • 巴约讷
  • 바욘

Country

Bayonne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

44,396 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bayonne (Département des Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Bilbao ... 118 km
Zaragoza ... 207 km
Toulouse ... 235 km
Valladolid ... 329 km
Gijón ... 335 km
Barcelona ... 372 km
Eixample ... 372 km
Madrid ... 382 km
Carabanchel ... 385 km
Latina ... 386 km
Nantes ... 411 km
Valencia ... 451 km
Palma ... 543 km
Marseille ... 550 km
Lyon ... 565 km
Alicante ... 571 km
Vigo ... 596 km
Murcia ... 606 km
Paris ... 666 km
Córdoba ... 670 km
Nice ... 701 km
Turin ... 755 km
Sevilla ... 762 km
Málaga ... 781 km
Lisbon ... 806 km
Algiers ... 825 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 832 km
Genoa ... 839 km
Boumerdas ... 839 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries