Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dax, FranceDaxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDax France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dax to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dax

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dax
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Dax

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Dax

Sunset

9:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Akize
  • Daks
  • Dax
  • Lepelletier
  • XDA
  • Дакс

Country

Dax is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

22,305 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dax (Département des Landes, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Bilbao ... 158 km
Toulouse ... 201 km
Zaragoza ... 227 km
Barcelona ... 363 km
Eixample ... 363 km
Gijón ... 370 km
Valladolid ... 371 km
Nantes ... 388 km
Madrid ... 420 km
Carabanchel ... 424 km
Latina ... 425 km
Valencia ... 470 km
Marseille ... 517 km
Lyon ... 523 km
Palma ... 544 km
Alicante ... 592 km
Paris ... 628 km
Murcia ... 630 km
Vigo ... 635 km
Nice ... 666 km
Córdoba ... 706 km
Turin ... 716 km
Sevilla ... 800 km
Genoa ... 802 km
Málaga ... 815 km
Algiers ... 833 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 840 km
Milano ... 842 km
Boumerdas ... 846 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries