Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Biscarrosse, FranceBiscarrosseFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBiscarrosse France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Biscarrosse to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Biscarrosse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Biscarrosse
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Biscarrosse

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Biscarrosse

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Biscarosse
  • Biscarrossa
  • Biscarrosse
  • Biscarrosse-Bourg
  • Biscarròssa
  • Biskaros
  • Biskarross
  • bi si ka er luo si
  • bisukarossu
  • Бискарос
  • Бискарросс
  • Біскарросс
  • ビスカロッス
  • 比斯卡尔罗斯

Country

Biscarrosse is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,716 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Biscarrosse (Département des Landes, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Bilbao ... 188 km
Toulouse ... 227 km
Zaragoza ... 303 km
Nantes ... 313 km
Gijón ... 372 km
Valladolid ... 415 km
Barcelona ... 425 km
Eixample ... 425 km
Madrid ... 483 km
Carabanchel ... 486 km
Latina ... 487 km
Lyon ... 504 km
Marseille ... 538 km
Valencia ... 546 km
Paris ... 566 km
Palma ... 613 km
Vigo ... 650 km
Alicante ... 668 km
Nice ... 679 km
Murcia ... 705 km
Turin ... 713 km
Córdoba ... 772 km
Bristol ... 786 km
London ... 787 km
City of London ... 788 km
Islington ... 791 km
Cardiff ... 796 km
Genoa ... 807 km
Brussels ... 837 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries