Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arès, FranceArèsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inArès France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Arès to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arès

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Arès
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Arès

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Arès

Sunset

9:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Are
  • Ares
  • Arès
  • Arés
  • Аре
  • Арес

Country

Arès is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,081 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arès (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Bilbao ... 219 km
Toulouse ... 243 km
Nantes ... 272 km
Zaragoza ... 343 km
Gijón ... 387 km
Valladolid ... 447 km
Barcelona ... 456 km
Eixample ... 456 km
Lyon ... 491 km
Madrid ... 521 km
Carabanchel ... 525 km
Latina ... 525 km
Paris ... 529 km
Marseille ... 546 km
Valencia ... 586 km
Palma ... 647 km
Vigo ... 669 km
Nice ... 683 km
Turin ... 707 km
Alicante ... 709 km
Bristol ... 745 km
Murcia ... 746 km
London ... 746 km
City of London ... 747 km
Islington ... 750 km
Cardiff ... 757 km
Brussels ... 801 km
Genoa ... 805 km
Córdoba ... 811 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries