Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Léognan, FranceLéognanFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLéognan France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Léognan to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Léognan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Léognan
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Léognan

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Léognan

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leognan
  • Leon'jan
  • Leonhan
  • Leunhan
  • Léognan
  • lai ao ni ang
  • Леоньян
  • 莱奥尼昂

Country

Léognan is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,890 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Léognan (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 206 km
Bilbao ... 247 km
Nantes ... 284 km
Zaragoza ... 340 km
Gijón ... 427 km
Barcelona ... 430 km
Eixample ... 430 km
Lyon ... 450 km
Valladolid ... 474 km
Marseille ... 504 km
Paris ... 511 km
Madrid ... 537 km
Carabanchel ... 540 km
Latina ... 541 km
Valencia ... 580 km
Palma ... 625 km
Nice ... 640 km
Turin ... 664 km
Alicante ... 703 km
Vigo ... 706 km
Murcia ... 744 km
London ... 746 km
City of London ... 747 km
Islington ... 750 km
Bristol ... 757 km
Genoa ... 762 km
Cardiff ... 771 km
Brussels ... 781 km
Zürich ... 787 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries