Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bazas, FranceBazasFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBazas France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bazas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bazas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bazas
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Bazas

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Bazas

Sunset

9:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Basatum
  • Baza
  • Bazas
  • Vasats
  • bazasu
  • База
  • Базас
  • バザス

Country

Bazas is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,131 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bazas (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 161 km
Bilbao ... 253 km
Zaragoza ... 310 km
Nantes ... 325 km
Barcelona ... 385 km
Eixample ... 385 km
Lyon ... 430 km
Gijón ... 447 km
Marseille ... 465 km
Valladolid ... 473 km
Madrid ... 523 km
Carabanchel ... 526 km
Latina ... 527 km
Paris ... 528 km
Valencia ... 547 km
Palma ... 582 km
Nice ... 604 km
Turin ... 636 km
Alicante ... 670 km
Murcia ... 713 km
Vigo ... 723 km
Genoa ... 731 km
Milano ... 761 km
Zürich ... 772 km
London ... 779 km
City of London ... 779 km
Islington ... 782 km
Strasbourg ... 784 km
Brussels ... 795 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries