Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villenave-d’Ornon, FranceVillenave-d’OrnonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVillenave-d’Ornon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villenave-d’Ornon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villenave-d’Ornon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villenave-d’Ornon
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Villenave-d’Ornon

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Villenave-d’Ornon

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vilanava
  • Villenave
  • Villenave-d'Ornon
  • Villenave-d’Ornon

Country

Villenave-d’Ornon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

30,347 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villenave-d’Ornon (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 205 km
Bilbao ... 253 km
Nantes ... 281 km
Zaragoza ... 344 km
Barcelona ... 431 km
Eixample ... 431 km
Gijón ... 432 km
Lyon ... 445 km
Valladolid ... 479 km
Marseille ... 502 km
Paris ... 505 km
Madrid ... 542 km
Carabanchel ... 546 km
Latina ... 547 km
Valencia ... 584 km
Palma ... 627 km
Nice ... 636 km
Turin ... 660 km
Alicante ... 708 km
Vigo ... 712 km
London ... 742 km
City of London ... 743 km
Islington ... 745 km
Murcia ... 748 km
Bristol ... 754 km
Genoa ... 758 km
Cardiff ... 768 km
Brussels ... 775 km
Zürich ... 782 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries