Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Haillan, FranceLe HaillanFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Haillan France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Haillan to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Haillan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Haillan
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Le Haillan

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Le Haillan

Sunset

9:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Halhan
  • Le Haillan
  • Le-Ajan
  • lei ai lang
  • Ле-Аян
  • 勒艾朗

Country

Le Haillan is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,880 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Haillan (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 220 km
Bilbao ... 253 km
Nantes ... 268 km
Zaragoza ... 355 km
Gijón ... 425 km
Barcelona ... 446 km
Eixample ... 446 km
Lyon ... 453 km
Valladolid ... 480 km
Paris ... 501 km
Marseille ... 515 km
Madrid ... 547 km
Carabanchel ... 550 km
Latina ... 551 km
Valencia ... 595 km
Palma ... 642 km
Nice ... 649 km
Turin ... 670 km
Vigo ... 706 km
Alicante ... 719 km
London ... 732 km
City of London ... 732 km
Islington ... 735 km
Bristol ... 741 km
Cardiff ... 754 km
Murcia ... 759 km
Genoa ... 770 km
Brussels ... 771 km
Zürich ... 788 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries