Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Artigues-près-Bordeaux, FranceArtigues-près-BordeauxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inArtigues-près-Bordeaux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Artigues-près-Bordeaux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Artigues-près-Bordeaux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Artigues-près-Bordeaux
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Artigues-près-Bordeaux

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Artigues-près-Bordeaux

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Artig pre Bordo
  • Artig-pre-Bordo
  • Artigas de Bordeu
  • Artigas de Bordèu
  • Artigues
  • Artigues-pres-Bordeaux
  • Artigues-près-Bordeaux
  • Artisii
  • a er di gai pu lei bo er duo
  • Артиг пре Бордо
  • Артиг-пре-Бордо
  • Артіг-пре-Бордо
  • 阿尔蒂盖普雷博尔多

Country

Artigues-près-Bordeaux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,582 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Artigues-près-Bordeaux (Département de la Gironde, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 209 km
Bilbao ... 261 km
Nantes ... 274 km
Zaragoza ... 353 km
Gijón ... 437 km
Barcelona ... 437 km
Eixample ... 437 km
Lyon ... 441 km
Valladolid ... 487 km
Paris ... 497 km
Marseille ... 502 km
Madrid ... 551 km
Carabanchel ... 554 km
Latina ... 555 km
Valencia ... 592 km
Palma ... 634 km
Nice ... 636 km
Turin ... 657 km
Alicante ... 716 km
Vigo ... 717 km
London ... 734 km
City of London ... 734 km
Islington ... 737 km
Bristol ... 746 km
Genoa ... 756 km
Murcia ... 757 km
Cardiff ... 760 km
Brussels ... 767 km
Zürich ... 777 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries