Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montpon-Ménestérol, FranceMontpon-MénestérolFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMontpon-Ménestérol France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montpon-Ménestérol to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montpon-Ménestérol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montpon-Ménestérol
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Montpon-Ménestérol

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Montpon-Ménestérol

Sunset

9:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Monpon-Menesterol'
  • Monpont
  • Mont Paun e Menestairou
  • Mont Paun e Menestairòu
  • Montpaun e Menestairou
  • Montpaun e Menestairòu
  • Montpon
  • Montpon-Menesterol
  • Montpon-Ménestérol
  • Montpon-sur-l'Isle
  • Montpon-sur-l’Isle
  • meng te peng mei nei si tai luo
  • Монпон-Менестероль
  • 蒙特蓬梅内斯泰罗

Country

Montpon-Ménestérol is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,658 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montpon-Ménestérol (Département de la Dordogne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 185 km
Nantes ... 281 km
Bilbao ... 313 km
Zaragoza ... 378 km
Lyon ... 384 km
Barcelona ... 429 km
Eixample ... 429 km
Marseille ... 458 km
Paris ... 459 km
Gijón ... 494 km
Valladolid ... 538 km
Nice ... 586 km
Madrid ... 592 km
Carabanchel ... 595 km
Latina ... 597 km
Turin ... 602 km
Valencia ... 610 km
Palma ... 630 km
Genoa ... 703 km
London ... 717 km
City of London ... 717 km
Islington ... 720 km
Zürich ... 720 km
Strasbourg ... 724 km
Milano ... 724 km
Brussels ... 726 km
Alicante ... 734 km
Bristol ... 744 km
Cardiff ... 762 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries