Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Yrieix-sur-Charente, FranceSaint-Yrieix-sur-CharenteFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Yrieix-sur-Charente France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Yrieix-sur-Charente to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Yrieix-sur-Charente

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Yrieix-sur-Charente
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Yrieix-sur-Charente

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Yrieix-sur-Charente

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint Yrieix sobre Charenta
  • Saint-Yrieix
  • Saint-Yrieix-sur-Charente
  • San Yrieix sobre Charenta
  • Sent-Ir'eks-sjur-Sharant
  • Sent-Ire-sjur-Sharant
  • sha lang te he pan sheng yi li ye yi
  • Сент-Ірє-сюр-Шарант
  • Сент-Ирьекс-сюр-Шарант
  • 沙朗特河畔圣伊里耶伊

Country

Saint-Yrieix-sur-Charente is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,832 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Yrieix-sur-Charente (Département de la Charente, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 216 km
Toulouse ... 253 km
Bilbao ... 361 km
Lyon ... 379 km
Paris ... 392 km
Zaragoza ... 451 km
Marseille ... 497 km
Barcelona ... 500 km
Eixample ... 500 km
Gijón ... 520 km
Valladolid ... 589 km
Turin ... 610 km
Nice ... 613 km
London ... 642 km
City of London ... 642 km
Islington ... 645 km
Madrid ... 655 km
Carabanchel ... 659 km
Latina ... 660 km
Brussels ... 662 km
Bristol ... 671 km
Valencia ... 685 km
Strasbourg ... 689 km
Cardiff ... 691 km
Antwerpen ... 699 km
Zürich ... 700 km
Palma ... 703 km
Genoa ... 718 km
Milano ... 727 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries