Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Feytiat, FranceFeytiatFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFeytiat France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Feytiat to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Feytiat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Feytiat
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Feytiat

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Feytiat

Sunset

9:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fejt'ja
  • Festiac
  • Feytiat
  • fei di a
  • Фейтья
  • 费蒂阿

Country

Feytiat is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,437 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Feytiat (Département de la Haute-Vienne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 243 km
Nantes ... 278 km
Lyon ... 282 km
Paris ... 345 km
Marseille ... 426 km
Bilbao ... 441 km
Zaragoza ... 490 km
Barcelona ... 491 km
Eixample ... 491 km
Turin ... 515 km
Nice ... 529 km
Strasbourg ... 598 km
Zürich ... 603 km
Brussels ... 605 km
Gijón ... 613 km
Genoa ... 626 km
Milano ... 630 km
City of London ... 638 km
London ... 638 km
Islington ... 641 km
Antwerpen ... 644 km
Aachen ... 666 km
Valladolid ... 666 km
Karlsruhe ... 667 km
Palma ... 695 km
Bristol ... 697 km
Mannheim ... 702 km
Stuttgart ... 708 km
Valencia ... 711 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries