Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Souterraine, FranceLa SouterraineFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Souterraine France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Souterraine to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Souterraine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Souterraine
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise La Souterraine

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset La Souterraine

Sunset

9:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Sostrana
  • La Sotarrana
  • La Souterraine
  • La-Suterren
  • la su tai er lan
  • Ла-Сутеррен
  • 拉苏泰尔兰

Country

La Souterraine is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,311 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Souterraine (Département de la Creuse, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 267 km
Lyon ... 275 km
Toulouse ... 290 km
Paris ... 296 km
Marseille ... 450 km
Bilbao ... 482 km
Turin ... 513 km
Barcelona ... 537 km
Eixample ... 537 km
Zaragoza ... 539 km
Nice ... 540 km
Brussels ... 557 km
Strasbourg ... 564 km
Zürich ... 579 km
City of London ... 594 km
London ... 595 km
Antwerpen ... 596 km
Islington ... 597 km
Aachen ... 621 km
Milano ... 623 km
Genoa ... 627 km
Karlsruhe ... 632 km
Gijón ... 645 km
Bristol ... 661 km
Mannheim ... 665 km
Bonn ... 668 km
Rotterdam ... 670 km
Mönchengladbach ... 674 km
Stuttgart ... 676 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries