Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Issoudun, FranceIssoudunFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inIssoudun France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Issoudun to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Issoudun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Issoudun
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Issoudun

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Issoudun

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Essaudun
  • Exoldunum
  • Issoudun
  • Issuden
  • Isudjon
  • Uxellodunum
  • ayswdn
  • isudan
  • yi su dan
  • Іссуден
  • Исудён
  • ایسودن
  • イスーダン
  • 伊苏丹

Country

Issoudun is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,385 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Issoudun (Département de l'Indre, Centre)

Paris ... 212 km
Lyon ... 264 km
Nantes ... 286 km
Toulouse ... 371 km
Brussels ... 469 km
Marseille ... 485 km
Strasbourg ... 494 km
Turin ... 500 km
Antwerpen ... 508 km
Zürich ... 527 km
City of London ... 530 km
London ... 530 km
Islington ... 532 km
Aachen ... 533 km
Nice ... 553 km
Karlsruhe ... 561 km
Bilbao ... 566 km
Rotterdam ... 582 km
Bonn ... 583 km
Mönchengladbach ... 586 km
Mannheim ... 590 km
Köln ... 591 km
The Hague ... 594 km
Milano ... 598 km
Düsseldorf ... 606 km
Wiesbaden ... 608 km
Stuttgart ... 609 km
Eixample ... 612 km
Barcelona ... 612 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries