Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Amboise, FranceAmboiseFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAmboise France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Amboise to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Amboise

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Amboise
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Amboise

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Amboise

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ambacia
  • Amboaz
  • Amboise
  • Ambosa
  • Ambuaz
  • Ambuazas
  • Gorad Ambuaz
  • Saint-Denis-Hors
  • XAM
  • ambwz
  • anbowazu
  • ang bu wa si
  • Амбоаз
  • Амбуаз
  • Горад Амбуаз
  • Ամբուազ
  • امبوز
  • アンボワーズ
  • 昂布瓦斯

Country

Amboise is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,685 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Amboise (Département d'Indre-et-Loire, Centre)

Paris ... 193 km
Nantes ... 205 km
Lyon ... 360 km
Toulouse ... 421 km
City of London ... 460 km
London ... 460 km
Islington ... 462 km
Brussels ... 465 km
Antwerpen ... 501 km
Bristol ... 529 km
Aachen ... 551 km
Bilbao ... 554 km
Strasbourg ... 557 km
Cardiff ... 558 km
Rotterdam ... 570 km
Marseille ... 574 km
The Hague ... 578 km
Coventry ... 585 km
Turin ... 595 km
Leicester ... 600 km
Mönchengladbach ... 603 km
Birmingham ... 604 km
Zürich ... 606 km
Bonn ... 611 km
Utrecht ... 612 km
Köln ... 615 km
Karlsruhe ... 620 km
Wolverhampton ... 621 km
Düsseldorf ... 625 km
Amsterdam ... 629 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries