Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tours, FranceToursFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTours France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tours to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tours

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tours
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Tours

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Tours

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Augusta-Turonum
  • Gorad Tur
  • La Reunion-du-Nord
  • La Réunion-du-Nord
  • TUF
  • Teurgn
  • Tors
  • Tour
  • Tours
  • Tur
  • Tura
  • Turas
  • Turones
  • Tūra
  • Tūras
  • to~uru
  • tu er
  • tuleu
  • tura
  • twr
  • Τουρ
  • Горад Тур
  • Тур
  • Տուր
  • טור
  • تور
  • ٹورز
  • टुर
  • तुर
  • ტური
  • トゥール
  • 图尔
  • 투르

Country

Tours is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

141,621 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tours (Département d'Indre-et-Loire, Centre)

Nantes ... 180 km
Paris ... 210 km
Lyon ... 379 km
Toulouse ... 421 km
London ... 459 km
City of London ... 459 km
Islington ... 462 km
Brussels ... 482 km
Antwerpen ... 517 km
Bristol ... 520 km
Bilbao ... 538 km
Cardiff ... 547 km
Aachen ... 571 km
Coventry ... 580 km
Strasbourg ... 581 km
Rotterdam ... 585 km
Marseille ... 586 km
The Hague ... 592 km
Leicester ... 597 km
Birmingham ... 598 km
Wolverhampton ... 615 km
Turin ... 616 km
Mönchengladbach ... 623 km
Utrecht ... 628 km
Zürich ... 630 km
Bonn ... 632 km
Köln ... 636 km
Zaragoza ... 643 km
Karlsruhe ... 644 km
Amsterdam ... 644 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries