Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Changé, FranceChangéFrance

What time is it?

Current local time in
Changé, France

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Changé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Changé: Today, August 15, 2018

Sunrise Changé

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Changé

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Change
  • Changé

Country

Changé is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,546 People

Cities around Changé (Département de la Sarthe, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 170 km
Paris ... 191 km
London ... 389 km
City of London ... 390 km
Islington ... 392 km
Lyon ... 441 km
Bristol ... 446 km
Brussels ... 453 km
Cardiff ... 474 km
Antwerpen ... 486 km
Toulouse ... 491 km
Coventry ... 508 km
Leicester ... 525 km
Birmingham ... 525 km
Wolverhampton ... 542 km
Rotterdam ... 548 km
The Hague ... 553 km
Aachen ... 557 km
Bilbao ... 580 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 587 km
Utrecht ... 595 km
Strasbourg ... 601 km
Mönchengladbach ... 606 km
Amsterdam ... 608 km
Sheffield ... 611 km
Bonn ... 624 km
Köln ... 625 km
Düsseldorf ... 630 km
Hull ... 636 km
Manchester ... 638 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries